22:21:17 Sunday, 29 Mar 2020

Perinatal and Maternal Mortality Review Committee (PMMRC)

CURRENT APPOINTMENTS

nameroleregionperiodstartend
Dr Clive Aspin Secretariat National 3 years 22/08/2018 22/08/2021
Mrs Heidi May Cannell Secretariat National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Mrs Donna Cooper-Tock Secretariat National 3 years 02/12/2019 02/12/2022
Mrs Kat Lawrie Secretariat National 3 years 23/05/2017 23/05/2020
Ms Holly Mansfield Secretariat National 3 years 27/03/2019 27/03/2022
Stephanie Jane Marson Secretariat National 3 years 18/05/2018 18/05/2021
Dr Carlene Hazel McLean Secretariat National 3 years 13/01/2020 13/01/2023
Nikolai Minko Secretariat National 3 years 03/02/2020 03/02/2023
Kere Wi Neera Pomare Secretariat National 3 years 16/03/2020 16/03/2023
Mr Bevan Sloan Secretariat National 3 years 10/05/2018 10/05/2021
Jo Sorasio Secretariat National 3 years 17/03/2020 17/03/2023
Alexis Wevers Secretariat National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Dr Janice Marjorie Wilson Secretariat National 3 years 04/07/2017 04/07/2020
Dr Fiona Cram Maori Caucus Member National 3 years 01/04/2019 01/04/2022
Keri Parata-Pearse Maori Caucus Member National 3 years 02/05/2017 02/05/2020
Dr Rebecca Jane Bear Secretariat Contractor National 3 years 18/09/2019 18/09/2022
Ms Yvonne Joy Morgan Local Coordinator Northland 3 years 15/02/2018 15/02/2021
Dr. Kristy Wolff Local Coordinator Northland 3 years 20/02/2018 20/02/2021
Mr Joel Aaron Edwards Agent National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Dr Sue Belgrave Local Coordinator Waitemata 3 years 28/05/2018 28/05/2021
Nikky Church Local Coordinator Waitemata 3 years 27/06/2018 27/06/2021
Mrs Mandy Dawn Smith Local Coordinator Waitemata 3 years 02/09/2019 02/09/2022
Mrs Sharon Elizabeth Williams Local Coordinator Waitemata 3 years 27/09/2019 27/09/2022
Ms Debbie Greenwood Local Coordinator Auckland 3 years 08/08/2019 08/08/2022
Prof Lesley McCowan Local Coordinator Auckland 3 years 15/02/2018 15/02/2021
Dr (Marie) Claire McLintock Local Coordinator Auckland 3 years 23/04/2018 23/04/2021
MRS Debbie Anne Davies Local Coordinator Counties Manukau 3 years 21/09/2018 21/09/2021
Dr Charlotte Oyston Local Coordinator Counties Manukau 3 years 15/04/2019 15/04/2022
Dr Sarah Wadsworth Local Coordinator Counties Manukau 3 years 30/04/2018 30/04/2021
Isabel Camano Local Coordinator Waikato 3 years 11/02/2020 11/02/2023
Dr Sarah Katherine Waymouth Local Coordinator Waikato 3 years 04/04/2018 04/04/2021
Mrs Tracey Williams Local Coordinator Waikato 3 years 11/02/2020 11/02/2023
Mrs Amanda Griffiths Local Coordinator Lakes 3 years 13/03/2018 13/03/2021
Mrs Ann Attwood Local Coordinator Bay of Plenty 3 years 09/01/2018 09/01/2021
Christina Graham Local Coordinator Bay of Plenty 3 years 22/01/2019 22/01/2022
Dr Michael John Local Coordinator Bay of Plenty 3 years 12/01/2018 12/01/2021
Mrs Esther Mackay Local Coordinator Bay of Plenty 3 years 20/12/2017 20/12/2020
Dr Thabani Sibanda Local Coordinator Bay of Plenty 3 years 14/02/2018 14/02/2021
Ms Colleen Agnes Kaiwai Local Coordinator Tairawhiti 3 years 22/08/2019 22/08/2022
mrs Sheila Katherine Noakes Local Coordinator Tairawhiti 3 years 18/02/2019 18/02/2022
Ms Lynda Croft Local Coordinator Hawke's Bay 3 years 26/03/2019 26/03/2022
Sara Paley Local Coordinator Hawke's Bay 3 years 31/05/2018 31/05/2021
Mrs Belinda Chapman Local Coordinator Taranaki 3 years 20/02/2018 20/02/2021
Mrs Rachel Elizabeth Grunsell Local Coordinator Taranaki 3 years 12/11/2019 12/11/2022
ms carole collins Local Coordinator MidCentral 3 years 06/12/2017 06/12/2020
Dr Steven W A Grant Local Coordinator MidCentral 3 years 20/03/2018 20/03/2021
Jo Mc Donnell Local Coordinator Whanganui 3 years 28/04/2017 28/04/2020
Mrs Lucy Pettit Local Coordinator Whanganui 3 years 15/05/2018 15/05/2021
Dr Rose Elder Local Coordinator Capital and Coast 3 years 22/05/2018 22/05/2021
Dr Chloe Amelia Frei Local Coordinator Capital and Coast 3 years 26/02/2018 26/02/2021
Ms Sarah Gilbertson Local Coordinator Capital and Coast 3 years 02/05/2019 02/05/2022
Hazel Irvine Local Coordinator Capital and Coast 3 years 13/04/2018 13/04/2021
DR Clare O'Loughlin Local Coordinator Capital and Coast 3 years 16/03/2020 16/03/2023
Mrs Christine Hiess Local Coordinator Hutt 3 months 03/03/2020 03/06/2020
Ms Eleanor Martin Local Coordinator Hutt 3 years 17/12/2019 17/12/2022
Mrs Michelle Thomas Local Coordinator Wairarapa 3 years 20/03/2018 20/03/2021
Mr Graham Alexander CROSS Local Coordinator Nelson Marlborough 3 years 01/08/2018 01/08/2021
Sylvia katherina Keller Local Coordinator Nelson Marlborough 3 years 01/08/2018 01/08/2021
Ms Lois Jane McTaggart Local Coordinator Nelson Marlborough 3 years 09/10/2018 09/10/2021
Miss Denise Stacey Local Coordinator West Coast 3 years 09/07/2018 09/07/2021
Ms Dianne Leishman Local Coordinator Canterbury 3 years 15/02/2018 15/02/2021
Mrs Sonya Matthews Local Coordinator Canterbury 3 years 21/02/2018 21/02/2021
Fiona Hickson Local Coordinator South Canterbury 3 years 18/02/2020 18/02/2023
Ms Sheridan Massey Local Coordinator Southern (Otago) 3 years 25/05/2017 25/05/2020
Dr Jana Morgan Local Coordinator Southern (Otago) 3 years 27/06/2018 27/06/2021
Mrs Tracey Morris Local Coordinator Southern (Otago) 3 years 14/01/2019 14/01/2022
Ms Sarah Lex Pezaro Local Coordinator Southern (Otago) 3 years 26/08/2019 26/08/2022
Mrs Sarah Clark Local Coordinator Southern (Southland) 3 years 18/02/2020 18/02/2023
Mrs Anne Dymond Local Coordinator Southern (Southland) 3 years 01/03/2019 01/03/2022
Jenny Humphries Local Coordinator Southern (Southland) 3 years 15/05/2018 15/05/2021
mr john tait Chair National 3 years 10/07/2019 10/07/2022
Dr Mary Judith Berry National Committee Member National 3 years 11/05/2018 11/05/2021
Dr Donna Moana Cormack National Committee Member National 3 years 27/06/2018 27/06/2021
Robin Cronin National Committee Member National 3 years 02/11/2018 02/11/2021
Dr Rose Elder National Committee Member National 3 years 24/05/2018 24/05/2021
Mrs Louise Yvonne Marene Kuraia National Committee Member National 3 years 27/06/2018 27/06/2021
Ms Claire MacDonald National Committee Member National 3 years 20/11/2019 20/11/2022
mr john tait National Committee Member National 3 years 08/08/2017 08/08/2020
Dr Sarah Tout National Committee Member National 3 years 27/06/2018 27/06/2021
Ms Pauline Dawson Working Group Member: Maternal Morbidity National 1 year 10/07/2019 10/07/2020
Dr Craig Nicholas Temple Skidmore Working Group Member: Maternal Morbidity National 3 years 25/05/2017 25/05/2020
Dr Kitty Bach Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 12/06/2017 12/06/2020
Dr David John Bailey Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 27/06/2017 27/06/2020
Malcolm Battin Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 14/01/2019 14/01/2022
Mrs Karen Bennington Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 24/05/2017 24/05/2020
Miss Anne Jackson Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 14/01/2019 14/01/2022
Julie Ann Richards Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 27/05/2019 27/05/2022
Dr Jutta van den Boom Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 06/08/2018 06/08/2021
Dr. Kristy Wolff Working Group Member: Neonatal Encephalopathy National 3 years 14/01/2019 14/01/2022
Dr Eileen Bass Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 16/08/2017 16/08/2020
Dr Sue Belgrave Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 12/11/2018 12/11/2021
Dr Rose Elder Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 24/05/2018 24/05/2021
Dr Anne Hart Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 14/02/2018 14/02/2021
Mrs Beatrice-Ann Leatham Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 06/11/2018 06/11/2021
Dr Catherine Anne Marnoch Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 08/09/2017 08/09/2020
Dr Amy Victoria Spark Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 30/09/2019 30/09/2022
Dr Rexson Tse Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 06/08/2019 06/08/2022
Dr Sue Tutty Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 25/05/2017 25/05/2020
Dr Lindsay Twiss Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 08/08/2019 08/08/2022
Dr Sarah Wadsworth Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 04/09/2017 04/09/2020
Mrs Karen Ann Whiterod Working Group Member: Maternal Mortality National 3 years 25/05/2017 25/05/2020
Mrs Sarah McQuillan Smith National Data Administrator National 3 years 29/07/2019 29/07/2022
Mrs Kirsty Mitchell Lead Coordinator National 3 years 29/07/2019 29/07/2022
Dr Jessica Chow Researcher National 1 year 29/05/2019 29/05/2020
Dr Elza Cloete Researcher National 12 months 01/10/2019 01/10/2020
Dr Thomas Gentles Researcher National 12 months 01/10/2019 01/10/2020
Dr Anna Charlotte McInnes Researcher National 1 year 04/06/2019 04/06/2020
Ms Lynn Sadler Researcher National 1 year 15/05/2019 15/05/2020
Mrs Chris Stewart Researcher National 3 years 25/05/2017 25/05/2020
Mr Stephen Chalmers Data Group National 3 years 01/10/2019 01/10/2022
Dr Sue Crengle Data Group National 3 years 06/08/2019 06/08/2022
Dr Jillian Joy Haszard Data Group National 3 years 10/11/2017 10/11/2020
Joseph Yung Hang Hii Data Group National 3 years 06/12/2017 06/12/2020
Dr Gabrielle McDonald Data Group National 3 years 23/08/2017 23/08/2020
Glenda Oben Data Group National 3 years 27/02/2020 27/02/2023
Dr Gwynneth HELEN Paterson Data Group National 3 years 30/04/2019 30/04/2022
Dr Gwynneth HELEN Paterson Data Group National 3 years 12/11/2019 12/11/2022
Craig Rayner Data Group National 3 years 24/02/2020 24/02/2023
Kasia Szymanska Data Group National 3 years 06/09/2017 06/09/2020
Mr Nicki Wolfe Data Group National 3 years 12/11/2018 12/11/2021
Dr Leona Dann Secretariat National 3 years 15/04/2019 15/04/2022
Ms Sarah Gilbertson Secretariat National 3 years 02/05/2017 02/05/2020
Jo Sorasio Secretariat National 3 years 15/08/2018 15/08/2021
Dr Kate Bartlett Agent National 3 years 05/12/2018 05/12/2021
Mrs Melissa Vercoe Agent National 1 year 09/07/2019 09/07/2020