22:24:19 Sunday, 29 Mar 2020

Perioperative Mortality Review Committee (POMRC)

CURRENT APPOINTMENTS

nameroleregionperiodstartend
Dr Clive Aspin Secretariat National 3 years 22/08/2018 22/08/2021
Mrs Heidi May Cannell Secretariat National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Mrs Donna Cooper-Tock Secretariat National 3 years 02/12/2019 02/12/2022
Mrs Kat Lawrie Secretariat National 3 years 23/05/2017 23/05/2020
Ms Holly Mansfield Secretariat National 3 years 27/03/2019 27/03/2022
Stephanie Jane Marson Secretariat National 3 years 18/05/2018 18/05/2021
Dr Carlene Hazel McLean Secretariat National 3 years 13/01/2020 13/01/2023
Nikolai Minko Secretariat National 3 years 03/02/2020 03/02/2023
Kere Wi Neera Pomare Secretariat National 3 years 16/03/2020 16/03/2023
Mr Bevan Sloan Secretariat National 3 years 10/05/2018 10/05/2021
Jo Sorasio Secretariat National 3 years 17/03/2020 17/03/2023
Alexis Wevers Secretariat National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Dr Janice Marjorie Wilson Secretariat National 3 years 04/07/2017 04/07/2020
Dr Fiona Cram Maori Caucus Member National 3 years 01/04/2019 01/04/2022
Keri Parata-Pearse Maori Caucus Member National 3 years 02/05/2017 02/05/2020
Dr Rebecca Jane Bear Secretariat Contractor National 3 years 18/09/2019 18/09/2022
Mr Joel Aaron Edwards Agent National 3 years 21/02/2020 21/02/2023
Dr Melanie Cheung Agent Auckland 3 years 14/03/2019 14/03/2022
Miss Isabelle Kwek Agent Auckland 3 years 15/03/2019 15/03/2022
Dr MAHA NAGUIB Agent Lakes 3 years 11/06/2019 11/06/2022
Mrs Samantha Jane Ogilvie Tier 1 Hospital Data Coordinator Hutt 3 years 07/05/2019 07/05/2022
Dr Nick Baker Agent Nelson Marlborough 3 years 25/11/2019 25/11/2022
Dr Steve Low Agent Nelson Marlborough 3 years 27/11/2019 27/11/2022
dr fisher nick Agent Nelson Marlborough 3 years 10/12/2019 10/12/2022
Mrs Kathleen Breakwell Tier 1 Hospital Data Coordinator Nelson Marlborough 3 years 12/10/2018 12/10/2021
Thomas Noonan Tier 1 Hospital Data Coordinator West Coast 3 years 24/10/2019 24/10/2022
Prof Ian Donald Shepherd Civil National Committee Member National 3 years 06/11/2017 06/11/2020
Professor Andrew Graham Hill National Committee Member National 3 years 06/11/2017 06/11/2020
Miss Sheldon Ngatai National Committee Member National 2 years 18/09/2019 18/09/2021
Dr Dick Ongley National Committee Member National 3 years 23/04/2018 23/04/2021
Keri Parata-Pearse National Committee Member National 3 years 09/12/2019 09/12/2022
Dr Maxine Ronald National Committee Member National 3 years 22/11/2017 22/11/2020
Mr Owen Ashwell Lead Coordinator National 3 years 18/09/2019 18/09/2022
Mr Stephen Chalmers Data Group National 3 years 06/03/2018 06/03/2021
Joseph Yung Hang Hii Data Group National 3 years 06/03/2018 06/03/2021
Dr Gabrielle McDonald Data Group National 3 years 19/09/2019 19/09/2022
Craig Rayner Data Group National 3 years 24/02/2020 24/02/2023
Kasia Szymanska Data Group National 3 years 06/03/2018 06/03/2021
Mr Nicki Wolfe Data Group National 3 years 28/01/2020 28/01/2023
Lis Ellison-Loschmann Agent National 3 years 02/03/2020 02/03/2023
Philip Nicholas Hider Agent National 3 years 12/06/2017 12/06/2020
Dr Mona Jeffreys Agent National 3 years 02/03/2020 02/03/2023
Fiona McKenzie Agent National 1 year 28/02/2020 28/02/2021